Court Banner
Loading

2016 Judicial Assignments
Effective January 04, 2016

Mark E. Hood
Presiding Judge
DEPARTMENT  1A
3rd Floor
Hon. Mark E. Hood
Presiding Judge
Felony Arraignments
Judicial Administration
Jury Orientation
Grand Jury Legal Advisor
DEPARTMENT  1
3rd Floor
Hon. Lydia M. Villarreal
Assistant Presiding Judge
Assistant Supervising Judge, Civil Division
Prison Cases
Parole Petitions & Post Release Community Supervision (PRCS)
Civil, As Assigned
DEPARTMENT  2
3rd Floor
Hon. Andrew G. Liu
Felony Trial Department (AAA-DOS)
DEPARTMENT  3
3rd Floor
Hon. Pamela L. Butler
Supervising Judge, Criminal Division
Felony Trial Department (DOT-LEA)
Appellate Division, Presiding
DEPARTMENT  4
2nd Floor
Hon. Carrie M. Panetta
Assistant Supervising Judge, Criminal Division
Felony Trial Department (LEB-PAC)
Felony Domestic Violence (AAA-GA)
Appellate Division
DEPARTMENT  5
2nd Floor
Hon. Julie R. Culver
Felony Trial Department (PAD-SANC)
Felony Domestic Violence (GE-PEQ)
DEPARTMENT  6
2nd Floor
Hon. Larry E. Hayes
Felony Trial Department (SAND-ZZZ)
Felony Domestic Violence (PER-ZZZ)
DEPARTMENT  7
1st Floor
Hon. Stephanie E. Hulsey
Misdemeanor Trial Department (AAA-HUQ)
DEPARTMENT  8
1st Floor
Hon. Vanessa W. Vallarta
Misdemeanor Trial Department (HUR-OLV)
Misdemeanor Domestic Violence Department
DEPARTMENT  9
1st Floor
Hon. Efren N. Iglesia
Misdemeanor Trial Department (OLW-ZZZ)
DEPARTMENT  10
B Level
Hon. Albert H. Maldonado
Misdemeanor Drug Offense Department
Appellate Division
DEPARTMENT  11
B Level
Hon. Robert A. Burlison
Misdemeanor Arraignment Department
DEPARTMENT  A
118 W. Gabilan Salinas
Hon. Sam Lavorato, Jr.
Lead Judge, Collaborative Courts
Drug Treatment Court
DUI Treatment Court
Veteran's Treatment Court
Proposition 36
Deferred Entry of Judgment
Criminal Mental Health (CNC)
Civil Mental Health (LPS); W&I 5150 Gun
Misdemeanor PC 1368/1370
Juvenile Dependency Department
DEPARTMENT  12
1422 Natividad Road
Salinas
Hon. Timothy P. Roberts
Presiding Judge, Juvenile Division
Juvenile Delinquency Department
DEPARTMENT 13
3rd Floor
Hon. Marla O. Anderson
Probate Department
Civil Trial Department/Limited Civil
DEPARTMENT  14
2nd Floor
Hon. Thomas W. Wills
Supervising Judge, Civil Division
Master Civil Trial Department
Case Management
DEPARTMENT 15
2nd Floor
Hon. Susan J. Matcham
Civil Trial Department
Civil Law & Motion
DEPARTMENT  16
1st Floor
Hon. Elisabeth K. Mineta
Family Law Department
DEPARTMENT 16A
1st Floor
Commissioner Katherine E. Stoner
Domestic Violence Restraining Orders
Small Claims
Civil Harassment Restraining Orders
DEPARTMENT  17
1st Floor
Hon. Heidi K. Whilden
Supervising Judge, Family Law Division
Family Law Department
DEPARTMENT  18

CLOSED, Effective September 23, 2013
DEPARTMENT  20

Comm. Christopher R. Martin
Traffic Court
DEPARTMENT  21

Comm. Diana C. Baker
Child Support Department

2016 © Superior Court of California, County of Monterey
Please email comments to Webmaster